Live Betting Now

Bet at 1777bet99 — Bangladesh's Best Get the full Sports Betting experience

From cricket and football to kabaddi and esports — bet on every match at the best odds. Every moment is a thrill.

500+
Weekly Matches
98%
Payout Rate
3.5x
Best Odds
24/7
Live Support
🔴 LIVE
🏏 Bangladesh 184/6 vs India 192/8 LIVE ⚽ Man City 2 vs Chelsea 1 LIVE 🏏 Pakistan 230/4 vs Sri Lanka LIVE ⚽ Real Madrid 1 vs Barcelona 1 🏏 Bangladesh 184/6 vs India 192/8 LIVE ⚽ Man City 2 vs Chelsea 1 LIVE 🏏 Pakistan 230/4 vs Sri Lanka LIVE ⚽ Real Madrid 1 vs Barcelona 1
🏆 ICC T20 World Cup
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳 India
Live — Over 15
Bangladesh3.20
Draw5.50
India1.85

Today's Top Matches

Bet on hundreds of matches every day at 1777bet99 — all at the best odds.

🏏 BPL 2026
Dhaka Capitals
VS
Chattogram Challengers
Live — 8th Over
Dhaka1.95
Draw6.00
Chattogram2.10
⚽ Premier League
Arsenal
VS
Liverpool
Tonight at 11:30
Arsenal2.40
Draw3.30
Liverpool2.80
🏏 International T20
🇦🇺 Australia
VS
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
Tomorrow at 2:00 PM
Australia1.75
Draw7.50
England2.30
🤼 Pro Kabaddi League
Patna Pirates
VS
Dabang Delhi
Live — 2nd Half
Patna2.20
Draw4.80
Dabang1.90
🎾 ATP Finals
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Today at 6:00 PM
Djokovic1.60
Alcaraz2.50
🎮 BGMI Tournament
Team Soul
VS
GodLike
Live — Map 2
Team Soul1.85
GodLike2.15

1777bet99

What types of bets can you place?

At 1777bet99, it's not just win or lose — you have hundreds of different markets to bet on.

Match Winner

The simplest bet — just pick which team you think will win.

500+ Matches
Live In-Play

Bet on every ball or every minute while the match is in play.

200+ Live
Over/Under

Predict whether the total runs or goals will be over or under a set number.

Per Match
Top Scorer

Which player will score the most runs or goals.

High Odds
Handicap Bet

Give the underdog a head start and even out the odds.

Asian Handicap
Accumulator

Combine multiple matches into one bet — win big if they all come through.

Best Odds
First Event

Who scores the first wicket, first goal, or first point.

Thrilling
Outright Bet

Bet now on who will lift the trophy at the end of the tournament.

WC, IPL, BPL

1777bet99

How to Place a Bet — A Simple Guide

Placing your first bet? No worries — just follow the steps below.

1
Open an Account

Register at 1777bet99. All it takes is your mobile number and a quick OTP verification.

2
Deposit

Deposit any amount via Mobile Pay or Nagad. Minimum deposit is just ৳200.

3
Select a Sport

Choose cricket, football, or any sport you like and browse the list of available matches.

4
Select odds and add them to your bet slip

Click on any odds you like and they'll be added to your bet slip. You can add multiple selections too.

5
Confirm your bet amount

Enter your stake in the bet slip and hit the "Place Bet" button — done!

Today's Top Odds

Match League 1 X 2 Status
Bangladesh vs India ICC T20 3.20 5.50 1.85 LIVE
Arsenal vs Liverpool EPL 2.40 3.30 2.80 Upcoming
Australia vs England T20 1.75 7.50 2.30 Upcoming
Patna vs Dabang PKL 2.20 4.80 1.90 LIVE
Djokovic vs Alcaraz ATP 1.60 — 2.50 Upcoming

Good to know: The higher the odds, the lower the chance of winning — but the bigger the reward. Always check recent form and pitch reports before placing a bet.


1777bet99

Which sport gets the most bets?

Here are the most popular sports among Bangladeshi players on 1777bet99.

🏏 Cricket68%
⚽ Football18%
🤼 Kabaddi7%
🎮 E-Sports5%
🎾 Tennis2%

Safe Betting: All betting transactions are SSL encrypted. Your personal information and funds are completely secure.

1777bet99 Betting — Complete Guide

When online betting comes up in Bangladesh, 1777bet99 is the name that instantly comes to mind. The reason is simple — it's not just a place to bet; the entire experience has been built with Bangladeshi users in mind. Mobile banking deposits, customer support in Bangla, live betting on the Bangladesh Premier League — all of it adds up to something truly familiar.

Betting on cricket is nothing new in Bangladesh. The casual wagers between friends have simply moved online — and become more organized and secure in the process. With cricket betting at 1777bet99, you're not limited to match results. You can bet on runs per over, which bowler takes the most wickets, who wins Man of the Match, and hundreds of other markets. It gives you a whole new reason to watch every ball.

Live betting is the most exciting feature on 1777bet99. Say Bangladesh has a rough first 10 overs and the odds shift in your favor — that's the perfect moment to place your bet and win big. In football, if neither side scores in the first half, betting the over market in the second half can be a smart move. The app gives you live statistics and match visualization to help you make exactly those kinds of calls.

An accumulator bet — also known as a "parlay" — lets you combine multiple matches into one bet. If you place bets on five matches and win all of them, the odds multiply to deliver a massive payout. For example, if the average odds across five matches are 2.00, your total payout would be 32x your stake. Bet ৳500 and walk away with ৳16,000! The trade-off is higher risk — lose just one, and the whole bet is gone.

Here's some advice worth sharing with new bettors: don't start with big stakes. Build your confidence with smaller bets, get familiar with different markets, learn to read odds, and be patient. Experienced bettors will all tell you the same thing — make decisions based on information, not emotion. The analysis section at 1777bet99 offers match previews and statistics that can give you a real edge.

No payment hassles here. Deposit via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket — whichever you prefer. Withdrawals are just as easy; the money goes straight back to the same number. Processing typically takes 5 to 15 minutes.

One last thing to keep in mind: betting is entertainment, not a source of income. Treating it otherwise can lead to problems. Set yourself a budget and stick to it. 1777bet99 is committed to responsible gaming — you can set spending limits directly from your account whenever you need to.


1777bet99

Betting FAQ

The minimum bet is just ৳20, so newcomers can start small and get a feel for things. The maximum limit varies depending on the bet type and market.

Yes, the 1777bet99 mobile app and mobile website are fully optimized. Live match odds refresh in real time, second by second. The app is available on both Android and iOS.

Once a bet is confirmed, it generally cannot be cancelled. However, some bets offer a "Cash Out" option — letting you collect part or all of your winnings before the match ends.

If a match is abandoned or cancelled, the stake for that bet is automatically refunded. For accumulator bets, the cancelled leg is voided and the remaining odds are used to calculate the payout.

The default format on 1777bet99 is decimal odds (e.g., 2.50). This means a ৳100 bet returns ৳250 if you win — your stake included. You can change the format anytime from Settings.

You can place multiple bets on different markets within the same match. However, placing opposing bets on the same market (arbitrage) may trigger an account review. This policy is in place to ensure fair betting for everyone.

বাংলা